Athenian League 1947-48

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Barnet26182686381003521782334212.2638
2Hendon2614574530931251152620191.5033
3Bromley2612686050913342035526301.2030
4Tooting & Mitcham United26124104641805272044519211.1228
5Wealdstone269894436643271734617191.2226
6Enfield26106105560922422114813390.9226
7Hayes2697104343364161861627251.0025
8Sutton United2697103238562211841811200.8425
9Leyton26105114859724271933721400.8125
10Finchley26105113852634212342717290.7325
11Hitchin Town26104124361733232131920400.7024
12Redhill2685133239526192033713190.8221
13Barking2669112737355121634615210.7321
14Southall2665153752427222723815250.7117
Last Updated: 23-May-2018