Athenian League 1948-49

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Bromley26185388351120511373337222.5141
2Hendon26157455331021331055322231.6737
3Tooting & Mitcham United2615476442922321562532271.5234
4Wealdstone2612595654724352553521291.0429
5Sutton United269893233562201142712220.9726
6Finchley269894750643262334621270.9426
7Hitchin Town2697104446553272242717240.9625
8Hayes2697104852436232854425240.9225
9Barnet26103134653526292751717260.8723
10Barking2677124648526252325621250.9621
11Redhill26921551648143125111120390.8020
12Enfield2676133252625172114815310.6220
13Southall26671346634632519211021450.7319
14Leyton2674153767616273013911370.5518
Last Updated: 23-May-2018