Athenian League 1952-53

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Hendon2618626821931441193124103.2442
2Wealdstone2617365835931301180528241.6637
3Southall2617275528913311381424151.9636
4Tooting & Mitcham United2611694234634211353521211.2428
5Leyton26124105958625302362529351.0228
6Finchley2612212525710123521211018400.9126
7Walton & Hersham26113124236418222072424171.1725
8Cambridge City26112133838814261631912221.0024
9Barnet26103133946535201950819270.8523
10Hayes2694134151706241924717320.8022
11Hitchin Town2684143756229162962521270.6620
12Enfield2675145165526343223817330.7819
13Sutton United2674154460526242422920360.7318
14Redhill26641641825263034121011480.5016
Last Updated: 23-May-2018