Athenian League 1955-56

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Hendon28185563351202361265327231.8041
2Hounslow Town28158567421130481645519261.6038
3Enfield2816576039923351673425231.5437
4Tooting & Mitcham United2817296047923321680628311.2836
5Redhill28125114537833231142822261.2229
6Walton & Hersham281331259681013392932920390.8729
7Barnet28116115358635272453626340.9128
8Finchley2881285262662332526619370.8428
9Southall28107115046743321533818311.0927
10Wealdstone281131464609234619211118411.0725
11Hayes2886145556716332615822300.9822
12Sutton United2894155664536323341924310.8822
13Leyton2886144667545272732919400.6922
14Cambridge City28741739616352724111212370.6418
15Hitchin Town28741747746352726111220480.6418
Last Updated: 23-May-2018