Herts & Middlesex League 1943-44

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Walthamstow Avenue2619521083300000000003.2743
2Slough United261646754100000000001.8336
3Hitchin Town261286582984135844523212.0032
4Leyton261448634600000000001.3732
5Tufnell Park261448665600000000001.1832
6Finchley261439775600000000001.3831
7Barnet2612212756200000000001.2126
8Clapton269611575900000000000.9724
9Southall2610313566800000000000.8223
10Golders Green269413476600000000000.7122
11Grays Athletic268315607400000000000.8119
12Wealdstone267514628400000000000.7419
13St Albans City268117449300000000000.4717
14Wood Green Town2640224212300000000000.348
Last Updated: 23-May-2018