Isthmian League 1969-70

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Enfield382783912613424612144145143.5062
2Wycombe Wanderers3825112852413515110126134143.5461
3Sutton United382495753513424117115334182.1457
4Barking38219893471441581575735321.9851
*5Hendon381912777441063411596436291.7550
6St Albans City38218969401342401284729281.7350
7Hitchin Town381910971401333472067624201.7748
8Tooting & Mitcham United3819514886213245220631036421.4243
9Leytonstone3817714574111533414621123271.3941
10Wealdstone3815101353481054322255921261.1040
11Oxford City3815716617810363830541023480.7837
12Kingstonian381391655578743223521223340.9635
13Ilford38815154273667203129822420.5831
14Dulwich Hamlet38812184666469233546923310.7028
15Woking381072146696492827431218420.6727
16Walthamstow Avenue381152252818383029321422520.6427
17Clapton389722458753112742441118450.5225
18Maidstone United38782348847483432041514520.5722
19Corinthian-Casuals386329309942131748211613510.3015
20Bromley3834312811113151651211612600.2510
Last Updated: 23-May-2018