Isthmian League 1970-71

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Wycombe Wanderers382864933217025416116239162.9162
2Sutton United382936763514143617152240182.1761
3St Albans City382310587261441561496431123.3556
4Enfield382477672414233010105437142.7955
5Ilford3821710745110453123113543281.4549
*6Hendon381811981371045402087441172.1947
7Barking3820414895910184831103641281.5144
8Leytonstone381710116850982381882930321.3644
9Woking381861457501045331782924331.1442
10Walthamstow Avenue381411136352667312385632301.2139
11Oxford City381310155148577262583826231.0636
12Hitchin Town38129174660649242765822330.7733
13Wealdstone381281845647662728521218360.7032
14Tooting & Mitcham United381191844666581628541028380.6731
15Kingstonian381181953717483535441118360.7530
16Bromley38106223477847252922159480.4426
17Dulwich Hamlet387102130666491624161214420.4524
18Maidstone United387625428424132039521222450.5020
19Clapton3857263310123142054341213470.3317
20Corinthian-Casuals3828282310303161360251210430.2212
Last Updated: 27-Nov-2018