Isthmian League 1971-72

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Wycombe Wanderers4031361022017035610143346105.1065
2Enfield402686904113434923134341182.2060
3Walton & Hersham402488692513433912114530132.7656
*4Hendon4023107793513524913105530222.2656
5Bishop's Stortford4024511613713253316113628211.6553
6Sutton United402110977431262421594735281.7952
7St Albans City402341374471424492292925251.5750
8Ilford4017111262521037261978536331.1945
9Barking4020416656113163524731030371.0744
10Hitchin Town4017101368661064402974928371.0344
11Bromley401610146764965372574930391.0542
12Hayes401412145048785322474918241.0440
13Oxford City401391867745411273676734380.9135
14Woking4011101952587493131461021270.9032
15Kingstonian4010121849596683027461019320.8332
16Walthamstow Avenue401282058716212364166822300.8232
17Leytonstone4011821486873102627451122410.7130
18Tooting & Mitcham United40692538934792335221615580.4121
19Clapton4077264511863112842141517760.3821
20Dulwich Hamlet4041224358137102136151414450.4320
21Corinthian-Casuals403532211102513134210198680.1911
Last Updated: 27-Nov-2018