Isthmian League 1972-73

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
*1Hendon42346288181821487164140114.8974
2Walton & Hersham422511660251560358105625172.4061
3Leatherhead4223109763210653414134442182.3856
4Wycombe Wanderers4225611663213353016123636162.0656
5Walthamstow Avenue4220121066481344391878627301.3852
6Tooting & Mitcham United4220111173391146402097533191.8751
7Sutton United422191269481326372287632261.4451
8Kingstonian4220101260491155312195729281.2250
9Enfield422081490541155482293942321.6748
10Bishop's Stortford4218121258511263332366925281.1448
11Hayes421981569421326441866925241.6446
12Dulwich Hamlet421891559521056292384930291.1345
13Ilford4218915615910653924831022351.0345
14Leytonstone4217111455547772632104729221.0245
15Woking4218816615611553726731124301.0944
16Hitchin Town42159185264759292484923400.8139
17Barking428727458836122238511523500.5123
18St Albans City4251225347644132341181211350.4522
19Oxford City4267293010144131747231613540.3019
20Bromley4241028317027121937231612330.4418
21Clapton42311283110034141646071415540.3117
22Corinthian-Casuals4238313010624151546141615600.2814
Last Updated: 27-Nov-2018