Spartan League 1928-29 Division 2 (East)

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePtsPts Adjusted
*1Metropolitan Police (R)241941113371110621783151203.0542
2Hitchin Town241932111451110601482251312.4741
3Ware2413837633822491656127172.3034
4Lea Bridge Gas*2415276838813401871428201.7930-2
5Walthamstow Avenue (R)2413477860633432471435361.3030
6Welwyn Garden City2412396041624282161532201.4627
7Poplar Rovers24112115263624282850724350.8324
8Finchley (R)2493125270426272851625420.7421
9Hoddesdon Town2475126375444403231823430.8419
10Waltham Comrades2453163780417273712910430.4613
11Ministry of Health2453163393318204322813500.3513
12Polytechnic (R)2441193376101173231826440.439
13Northampton Polytechnic24312034993182247001212520.347

Playoffs

Final
Metropolitan Police (R)3RAF (Halton)2
Last Updated: 23-May-2018