Spartan League 1929-30 Division 1

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePtsPts Adjusted
1Haywards Sports [Enfield]2622221053311116514111140193.1846
2Hounslow262033105371111661892239192.8443
3Hertford Town26153876441021521851724261.7333
4Hitchin Town2615110103441003701051733342.3431
5Cowley269985458742311325623450.9327
6Windsor & Eton*261321179751003502732829481.0526-2
7Eastbourne Comrades26113125565913402222915430.8525
8Leighton United26103136375814443222919430.8423
9Berkhamsted Town261031363769224521111118550.8323
10Apsley26102146265625292340933420.9522
11Leagrave & District261021438678142619211012480.5722
12Watford Old Boys26811756786163338201123400.7217
13RAF (Uxbridge)26651540955352831121012640.4217
14Polytechnic261520311181391946021112720.267
Last Updated: 23-May-2018