Spartan League 1934-35 Premier Division

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
*1Hitchin Town26182665331102411072424231.9738
2Metropolitan Police26174553281021331272420161.8938
3Hoxton Manor261331061391003411133720281.5629
4Slough26133106752922371541830371.2929
5Waterlows26132118567904542642731411.2728
6Maidenhead United2610796361850432422920371.0327
7Colchester Town26122126076913392731921490.7926
8Callender Athletic2688104242652251423817281.0024
9Chesham United2696115564823382714817370.8624
10Windsor & Eton26102144752715281831919340.9022
11Crittall Athletic2686124859643331622915430.8122
12Letchworth Town261021445698143229211013400.6522
13Apsley261011557659043824111119410.8821
14Hounslow Town26621839806252428001315520.4914

Playoffs

Final
Hitchin Town4Jurgens3
Last Updated: 23-May-2018