Spartan League 1934-35 Division 1

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Jurgens [Purfleet]26193470341111431782327172.0641
2Aylesbury United26192580341021521590428192.3540
3Hoddesdon Town26111057443931491627425271.7232
4Hertford Town26152979651003513452628311.2232
5Marlow26136770601021422334628371.1732
6Wood Green Town26141117572814412460734481.0429
7Berkhamsted Town26132118443724441960740241.9528
8Lyons Club26121136560706332251732381.0825
9RAF (Henlow)26104126668526332952633390.9724
10Henley Town26103135161724332431918370.8423
11Bishop's Stortford2683154477607302723814500.5719
12Acton2656154978346293322920450.6316
13Leighton United26471528792651724211011550.3515
14Staines Town26242034952292243021112520.368

Playoffs

Final
Hitchin Town4Jurgens3
Last Updated: 23-May-2018