Spartan League 1935-36 Premier Division

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Waterlows261925107551012552591352301.9540
2Callender Athletic26182690611111572271533391.4838
3Cambridge Town26134967531012472133720321.2630
4Chesham United2613495957733292361630341.0430
5Metropolitan Police26132115752814372451720281.1028
6Hitchin Town26105116059625352443625351.0225
7Maidenhead United26105116772823462523821470.9325
8Windsor & Eton261121363558234121301022341.1524
9Slough261121353678233829301015380.7924
10Hoxton Manor26103134950616322442717260.9823
11Jurgens [Purfleet]26111145466805281531926510.8223
12Aylesbury United2685135177526333433718430.6621
13Apsley26821668836164134211027490.8218
14Letchworth Town26711859975173034201129630.6115

Playoffs

Final
Waterlows2Hoddesdon Town3
Last Updated: 23-May-2018