Spartan League 1936-37 Premier Division

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Metropolitan Police26164690471111601353530341.9136
2Windsor & Eton2616378160823472981434311.3535
3Waterlows26162899651012592261640431.5234
4Hitchin Town26144866441111491533717291.5032
5Callender Athletic2615297658913412261635361.3132
6Cambridge Town2611875949553292363430261.2030
7Hoxton Manor26113125654904381523818391.0425
8Chesham United26104125568733362631919420.8124
9Maidenhead United26102146767805432422924431.0022
10Aylesbury United2694135781436243951733420.7022
11Lyons Club26931457778144028121017490.7421
12Slough2683156273517384032824330.8519
13Hoddesdon Town26651551825443129111120530.6217
14Jurgens [Purfleet]26711844956163129101213660.4615
Last Updated: 23-May-2018