Spartan League 1937-38 Premier Division

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Waterlows26184495531012542683241271.7940
2Windsor & Eton26173667421021401571527271.6037
3Callender Athletic26155662411111361244526291.5135
4Chesham United26146674301012491245425182.4734
5Hitchin Town2614487136832501561621211.9732
6Metropolitan Police26151106747814381770629301.4331
7Slough2614397761922472351730381.2631
8Cambridge Town261141167659314416211023491.0326
9Maidenhead United2687115255616272626525290.9523
10Hoxton Manor2684144663526192132827420.7320
11Lyons Club2667133662265192341817390.5819
12Letchworth Town26821646836163133211015500.5518
13Aylesbury United26441844813372734111117470.5412
14Henley Town2614213912412102366021116580.316
Last Updated: 23-May-2018