Spartan League 1938-39 Premier Division

PosTeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAAvePts
1Metropolitan Police26176392331021581174234222.7940
2Slough2615657243922442264328211.6736
3Hitchin Town26155693391021631553530242.3835
4Waterlows2613767147832372054434271.5133
5Cambridge Town2612864939652251763424221.2632
6Chesham United2612596059922381833722411.0229
7Windsor & Eton26123118456733411950843371.5027
8Wood Green Town26115105769742281741829520.8327
9Maidenhead United2678115071733332705817440.7022
10Callender Athletic2676134663535323323814300.7320
11Lyons Club2675143985535253022914550.4619
12Marlow2673165283229294351723400.6317
13Hoxton Manor2646163263229183824714250.5114
14Letchworth Town26611934814182129201113520.4213

Playoffs

Final
Aylesbury United1Metropolitan Police0
Last Updated: 23-May-2018