Goalscorers

LeaguePlayoffCupMinor LeagueMinor CupTotal
Paul Giggle1268322213
Eddie Armitage108874199
Les Clarke4834698159
Terry Waldock98509157
Jimmy Walker84630147
Peter Hammond95453143
Sam Hailey73212311128
Jack Hoar3235478122
Adam Parker7833111
Bernie Gogan554805108
John Frendo83318104
Dennis Randall52483103
Shaun Marshall6733100
Mick Every59292494
John Graves6326493
Roy Cutler5231790
Ian Lindsay5920685
Neil Bunker4837085
Albert Tasker5226684
Gary Williams572279
Dick Murphy3023161079
Peter Watson393170
Frank Wingate383068
Alan Cosby50150368
Bill Saunders38187467
Brian Figg3630066
Ray Albone372865
Arthur Ward4396361
Howard Kettleborough411758
Claude Brown30178358
Steve Mahoney3225057
Robbie Burns3521956
Josh Sozzo3811554
Jon Bone3912354
Terry Craddock3518053
Jamie Arlick441853
Matt Nolan331952
Brett Donnelly4111052
Alec Smith302151
Steve Conroy3416151
Danny Desmond3016248
Callum Donnelly390847
Zak Burke372847
Stan Millard311445
Roger Figg3113044
Gary Dixon291443
Carl Drew321042
Tony Horne309241
Dennis Chapman0033740
Jonny McNamara340539
Matt Lench311739
Kevin Mulkern201737
Mark McGonagle334037
Zeema Abbey31637
Carl Williams2501035
Mark Smith22010335
Martin Gladwin217735
Alan Jackett2011334
Ken Fulkes2471234
Bill Westwood1078833
Chris Dillon231033
Roger Simmonds25732
Ray Kitchener201232
Rudi Hall201232
Kilby Edwards238132
Trevor Parker2092031
Eric Broadbent1812131
Ian Scott2001030
Barry Dellar181230
Keith Abbiss1613029
Daniel Webb220628
Reg Smith1711028
Paul Quarman207128
Ken Lawrence12124028
Lucas Kirkpatrick210728
Steve Hodge19928
Steve Fountain217028
Peter Cox189128
Harry Wombwell204327
Mark Bridge151227
Alan West215026
Andy Pearson18826
Larry Dolan1510126
Ron Crawley176326
Dean Brennan23326
Colin Barnes17926
Cyril Walker178025
Dave Sayers21425
Robbie O'Keefe1510025
Steve Miller186125
Jack Davey202325
Ieuan Lewis210324
Mark Barnes18624
John Kettleborough1011223
Phil Chamberlain5513023
Paul Neufville193022
Simon Martin18422
Jack Burr15722
Paul Barnes17522
George Sparshott21021
Mick Small13821
Clyde Roberts143421
Tommy Clark115521
Peter Clark0015621
Ken Chambers17421
Tony Brothers1271121
William Barker163221
Lewis Rolfe140620
Tony Martin1010020
Ray Hill911020
Darran Hay190120
Sid Gentle137020
E Flint19120
Darren Fenton14620
Charlie Evans124420
Mark Burke128020
Alan Bates101020
Jason Reed162119
Gavin Jaggard14519
Richard Howell150419
Harry French10919
Norman Church1231319
Mark Thomas125118
Wally Odell162018
Johnny Mockler16218
Kevin Hammond13518
Jeff Hammond170118
Dave Archibald12618
Aaron Tighe124117
Brian Smith61117
Terry Scott15217
Sean Pearson131317
Bill Olver10717
Maurice Howkins1140217
Gordon Guile116017
Stuart Brown143017
Marvin Bates12517
Trevor Williams133016
Jose Whishaw8816
Micky Nunn133016
J Lingwood1616
Alan Garofall8816
Harry Buswell10616
S Barnes7916
Tim Allpress15116
Ray Seekings123015
Gary Roberts12315
Sid King9615
Jack Fisher7815
Frank Pateman12214
Tony Harley950014
Daniel French11314
Tony Clark8614
Barry Butterfield74314
Elliot Bailey9514
Cliff Akurang9514
Tony Smith8513
Craig Rydeheard8513
Ian Reid940013
Bernie Mapp561113
Louis Lee110213
Michael King90413
Ted Jones10313
Harry Hunt13013
Thomas Hayes7613
Paul Grant841013
Charlie Davis12113
Trey Charles10313
Ray Brimson10313
J Thompson82212
David Taylor83112
Jon Stevenson110112
Hugh Pratt471012
Gary Harthill11112
Luke Gregson80412
Tony Fontenelle110112
Will Wright70411
Ben Walster70411
Conor Vincent5611
Kane Smith70411
Chris McMenamin11011
R Hood6511
Nigel Hann54211
John Burges11011
Johnny Ward4610
Jim McCarthy8210
Tommy Everitt82010
David Deeney8210
Roy Cruickshank703010
Ikley Cook6410
Josh Bickerstaff80210
Stuart Beevor9110
Alasan Ann90110
Dave Allaway46010
Colin White5409
Joe Muncey639
Terry Mortimer729
Robert Kean729
Rob Johnson9009
Bobby Harper5319
Jack Hall639
Dean Gilbert6129
Dick Dunkley459
Mark Ducket549
Dave Cooper459
Tony Caines189
Ted Bullard7119
Bill Baldry6309
Steve Baker819
James Ayres729
K Wilson628
Peter Smith448
Robbie Simpson448
George Pateman4408
Jack Oyston538
Paul Olney6118
Allan Hopes4408
Peter Harvey53008
Gavin Covington7108
Liam Brooks6028
Paul Bowgett6208
Les Bland33208
Ken Blake7018
John Ashworth5308
Ted West707
Martin Standen527
Steve Smith707
Ben Saggers4307
Brian Roche437
Paul Ripley527
Nathaniel Peacock707
Trevor Parsons7007
Wayne Mills5027
Nathan Lamey707
Harry Hillier437
Shane Hill437
Liam George4037
Steve Gear52007
B Gadd437
Ryan Frater3047
Dick Cole437
Aaron Cavill437
Bob Castle0257
John Brookes52007
Ray Brammer347
Gary Wharton336
Philip Walker2316
Danny Turner426
Darren Thompson5106
Brian Stockwell6006
Carl Stock1416
Mick Sorenson426
Charlie Smith336
Gary Sisman51006
Steve Shea6006
Sid Scoot20226
Eric Rutland516
Gerald Robinson606
David Richardson3216
Leeyon Phelan606
Lee Payne5106
Jeran Meah336
John Mantell426
Glen Lamacraft3036
Frank Kilby21306
Mike Jordan4206
Billy Izzard246
Peter Hutchinson426
Dave Hills426
Harry Haynes426
Mick Grafton516
Ken Gillard516
Brian Gill5106
Albert Frost5016
Dick Foss336
Syd Duller516
Mike Dixon5016
Billy Danskin606
John Coley336
Harry Brown516
Andrew Barr246
Brian Baigent60006
Roy Abrahams66
Frank Webster505
Dick Watts235
J Watson415
Lewis Toomey55
Ron Sharp415
Tyron Sealey145
Neil Prosser2305
Frank Penn505
George Payne235
Andy Paine5005
Ron Lynch055
Ronnie Lawson325
Don Francis4105
Luke Donnelly3025
David Dodds325
Daniel Delderfield415
Paul Covington4015
Cecil Burges5005
George Adams40105
Allan White4004
E Thompson404
Maxie Steil134
Bernie Skeggs224
Ian Rutherford314
Ian Rees44
Richard Pringle224
Steve Perrin404
Thomas Mustapha404
Brian Murphy314
Ivor Moyle314
Stuart Morrison4004
David McDermott3104
Martin Maguire2204
Mark Lincoln11114
Wilf Jordan314
George Groves404
Joe Goodyear224
Lance Gentle-King044
Bobby Folds224
Efon Elad224
Corey Donahue044
Les Dennis1214
Tim Daly1304
Dennis d'Arcy224
Scott Cretton224
Robin Chandler314
Arthur Cawdell224
Bobby Carroll314
Lee Burns224
Stan Brown3104
Jack Brown404
Henry Bird314
Jerome Anderson314
Peter Adnams3104
Ian Adcroft314
Hugh Wilson213
Syd Wilkinson03003
David Waring213
Adam Turner123
George Trussell1203
Charlie Townsend1203
Alan Tillott123
Phil Taylor2013
Adrian Taylor033
Mason Spence1023
Neil Ryan213
Taffy Rogers1203
Paul Price213
Stuart Pearson303
Arthur Parsell123
Scott Orphanou303
Terry Nightingale2103
D Needham33
Pat Murphy303
Eddie Murphy213
Jon Munday213
Ricky Miller123
Dean McElroy213
Stuart Maynard3003
G Longworth33
Kyle Lincoln123
John Lilley303
Barry King3003
Ian Kavanagh30003
Nicky Holloway3003
Bilal Hassan123
Stuart Harding1203
Gordon Guile3003
Harry Grimes213
Jack Green033
Ken George303
Ron Furr213
A Furr303
Kim Forsythe303
Liam Folds213
Arthur Flint213
John Fennell303
Inih Effiong33
James Edgerley213
Jim Duffy303
Ian Draycott213
Terry Dixon213
Gary Conroy033
F Clements33
Norman Clark1113
Danny Churchman33
Colin Cardines213
David Bumpstead213
Russell Bull213
Alan Brownsell303
Sid Brown123
Robert Brown213
Joe Brown123
Derek Brown21003
Reg Broadbent21003
Edgar Britten213
Jimmy Blizzard123
Dennis Bevis123
Jake Bell0033
Kieran Barnes213
Sam Barker213
David Barker1023
Scott Balderson213
Ray Bailey123
Jon Wordsworth1012
Jake Woolley22
Jamie Woodsford112
Mike Wilson022
Saul Williams22
Brian Williams2002
David Webb112
George Watson202
David Walters2002
Patrick Tshikala112
Olly Taylor022
Stan Tarrant022
Don Swain0112
Derwayne Stupple112
Ron Stevens202
Delvin Stevens202
Terry Shrieves022
Barry Sherriff112
Keith Salton112
Peter Robinson11002
R Quince112
Neil Pugh112
Tom Pepper1012
James Osborn202
Steve Norris202
Michael Noone202
Ryan Nicholl022
John Neal202
M Murphy22
Rogan McGeorge202
W McGarry0022
Lee McCulloch112
Tom McCloskey22
Neil Madden112
Hugo Logan202
Jock Leitch112
Marc Leach202
John Lay112
Jova Jovanovic22
L Jones22
Garry Jones202
David Jones112
Corporal James22
David Iwediuno022
Gary Issot022
Godfrey Ingram202
R Hurst112
Jimmy Hughes202
Ian Hilaire112
David Hicks202
P Hendy22
Les Harriott0202
Keith Hargreaves22
Harold Hanscombe22
Ron Hamid112
Nick Grime112
Ray Gowan112
Chris Goode022
L Goddard22
Rory Gleeson1012
Dennis Gibbs2002
Anthony Francis202
Ian Edet1102
Andy Dunn22
Dick Drury22
Andy Douglas202
Ian Donnelly1012
D Deluca22
John Dellar1102
Shaun Debnam112
W Daly202
Mark Coulson112
George Cooper112
Mitchell Cole112
Vic Clarke2002
Phil Clarke202
Peter Clarke11002
George Cheshire2002
Robin Cheevers202
Ryan Charles22
Danny Charge022
John Capeling20002
Stan Burden2002
Mitchell Bryant22
Des Boateng202
Ken Bevis0202
Gordon Barr202
Jonathan Barnett112
Matt Baldry202
Paul Armstrong202
J Anderton22
Bradley Anderson112
Peter Adams112
Jonathan Woolf101
John Woodward10001
Wally Wing101
Junior Wilson101
Tony Wilkinson1001
Aircraftsman White11
John Whitby0101
Barry Weightman101
Watson11
J Ward11
L Walker011
W Wakeford11
Steve Velandia011
Dennis Tyler101
D Toth11
Malcolm Tomlinson0101
Paul Tocco101
Phil Thrussell101
Neil Thompson011
Kevin Thomas0101
Rick Taylor11
Brian Taylor1001
Toby Syme101
Lawrie Stewart101
Callum Stewart101
Kieron St. Aimie11
Matt Spring101
Mervyn Smith0101
Les Smith11
Doug Sewell11
Aircraftsman Scott101
H Scoot11
Andre Scarlett101
Darren Sarll011
T Robson11
James Robinson101
P Roberts101
Ellis Remy11
Paul Quarmby011
A Powderham101
Ray Perry101
Danny Payne1001
Peter Parkyn101
Dominic Palmeiro011
Michael Pacey011
David Pacey101
Trevor Owen011
Neville Overman011
James Ougham101
Paul Olima11
Julian Old011
Moses Olaleye101
Mick O'Shea011
Barry O'Keefe1001
E Norgan11
Tom Neill101
R Nash11
P Murphy11
P Murphy11
L Mottram1001
Ken Morgan101
Jonathan Mills101
T McShane011
John McRae11
Paul McHale0011
David McCormick011
John Mawhinney101
Luke Maitland011
Jemal Lowe101
C Lotheron101
Stuart Lochhead1001
Allan Lochead0101
George Ley101
Russell Lawes101
Mike Laing011
Neil Kirkpatrick1001
Stewart King101
Colm Kierans101
Stuart Kent011
Tom Kelly11
D Joyce11
Private Jones11
Norman James101
Colin Izzard011
B Isaac0101
Tom Irving11
Nicky Ironton101
Terry Ince101
Rory Hutton101
Graham Hurst101
N Hughes11
George Howard11
Jimmy Holmes011
Sid Hill101
R Hill11
Mick Hazard101
W Hare101
Stuart Hammonds011
Bob Grimes011
Brian Greenhalgh101
Roger Graves011
T Graham101
Ken Goodeve101
R Goodall0011
Derek Giles101
J Francis101
E Francis11
K Forbes11
Flack11
Richard Fisher1001
P Field11
Paul Fairclough101
Kevin Evans1001
Alex Ellisdon1001
Mark E'Beyer101
Simon Dunlop101
Dave Drury011
John Draper011
Jimmy Draper11
Chris Doyle11
Jay Dowie1001
A Dowell101
Jhai Dhillon101
R Dear11
Alf d'Arcy101
Adam Cunnington101
Phil Crawley1001
Jeff Cowan1001
David Corran101
John Corbett0101
Corporal Coombs11
Martin Conquest101
Graham Coles11
Matt Childs1001
Tom Chellew101
L Carroll101
Marlon Campbell11
Sergeant Butcher101
Peter Burridge011
Bobby Brown011
Ken Brown11
David Brown10001
Chris Brookes11
Dave Bromley101
George Britton11
Shaun Brett101
Martin Bradshaw101
Jack Boyd011
Lee Bounsall011
H Borrett11
Micky Boland101
Jose Bilbao011
Martin Beech101
David Bass011
Steve Atkinson101
Gordon Armstrong101
Ralph Archell0101
Aircraftsman Anderson11
Bertie Abbiss11
Not Known000112
Own Goals10004481153
Totals52771224804452568470
Last Updated: 17-May-2018
Key to competition names

Back To Main Index